AREP 24 Signatories

AREP 24 SIGNATORIES

Political parties

Candidates

The following political parties and candidates endorsed the Anti-Racism Election Protocol 2024:

Political Parties:

Individual and independent candidates (by constituency):

 

Constituency/Ward

Candidate

Political Affiliation

Ballyfermot/Drimnagh area Daithí Doolan Sinn Fein
Bray East Aaron McAllorum Social Democrats
Bray East Ward Aiofe Flynn Kennedy Fine Gael
Donegal Thomas Pringle Independent
Dublin South-Central Bríd Smith People Before Profit-Solidarity
Dublin South-West Paul Murphy People Before Profit – Solidarity
Dún Laoghaire Richard Boyd Barrett People Before Profit – Solidarity
Galway West Éamon Ó Cuív 

Fianna Fáil

 

Constituency

Candidate

Political Affiliation

Carlow Kilkenny Malcolm Noonan Green Party
Carlow-Kilkenny John Paul Phelan Fine Gael
Cavan Monaghan Emmett Smith People Before Profit
Clare Roisin Garvey Green Party
Cork North Central Sinéad Halpin Social Democrats
Cork North Central Mick Barry TD Solidarity
Cork North West Ciaran McCarthy Social Democrats
Cork South Central Patricia O’Dwyer Social Democrats
Cork South Central Ciara Kennedy Labour
Cork South West Holly Cairns Social Democrats
Donegal Thomas Pringle Independent
Donegal Michael White Green Party
Donegal John O’Donnell Independent 
Donegal Pádraig Mac Lochlainn Sinn Féin
Donegal Charlie Mc Conlogue Fianna Fáil
Dublin Bay North Tommy Broughan Independent 
Dublin Bay North Cian O’Callaghan Social Democrats
Dublin Bay North Michael O’Brien Solidarity
Dublin Bay North John Lyons Independent Left
Dublin Bay South Sarah Durcan Social Democrats
Dublin Bay South Eamon Ryan Green Party
Dublin Central Gary Gannon Social Democrats
Dublin Central Rita Harrold Solidarity
Dublin Central Gillian Brian People Before Profit
Dublin Central Mary Lou McDonald Sinn Féin
Dublin Central Joe Costello  Labour
Dublin Central Mary Fitzpatrick Fianna Fáil
Dublin Fingal Paul Mulville Social Democrats
Dublin Fingal Louise O’Reilly Sinn Féin
Dublin Fingal Duncan Smith Labour
Dublin Fingal Terry Kelleher  Solidarity
Dublin Fingal Joe O’Brien Green Party
Dublin Fingal John Uwhumiakpor People Before Profit
Dublin Fingal Lorraine Clifford-Lee Fianna Fáil
Dublin Fingal Alistair Smith United People
Dublin Fingal Alan Farrell Fine Gael
Dublin Fingal James Reilly Fine Gael
Dublin Fingal Darragh O’Brien Fianna Fáil
Dublin Fingal Tony Murphy Independent
Dublin Fingal Glenn Brady Independent
Dublin Fingal  Dean Mulligan  Indpendents4Change
Dublin Fingal  Sandra Sweetman Independent 
Dublin Mid West Peter Kavanagh Green Party
Dublin Mid-West Gino Kenny Solidarity 
Dublin North West Róisín Shortall Social Democrats
Dublin North West Conor Reddy People Before Profit
Dublin North West Paul McAuliffe Fianna Fáil
Dublin North West Caroline Conroy  Green Party
Dublin North West Andrew Montague Labour
Dublin North West Noel Rock Fine Gael
Dublin South Central Tara Deacy Social Democrats
Dublin South Central Aengus Ó Snodaigh Sinn Féin
Dublin South Central Joan Collins  Indpendents4Change
Dublin South Central Patrick Costello Green Party
Dublin South Central Bríd Smith Solidarity
Dublin South West Carly Bailey Social Democrats
Dublin South West Cllr Sandra Fay Solidarity
Dublin South-West Paul Murphy Rise
Dublin West Aengus Ó Maoláin Social Democrats
Dublin West Ruth Coppinger TD Solidarity
Dublin West Joan Burton  Labour
Dublin West  Jess Spear Rise
Dun Laoghaire Dave Quinn Social Democrats
Galway East Peter Reid Social Democrats
Galway West Niall O Tuathail Social Democrats
Galway West Conor Burke Solidarity
Galway West Éamon Ó Cuív Fianna Fáil
Galway West Pauline O’Reilly Green Party
Galway West Máiréad Farrell Sinn Féin
Galway West Cormac Ócorcoráin  Áontú
Galway West Kenny Tynan People Before Profit
Kildare North Catherine Murphy Social Democrats
Kildare South Linda Hayden Social Democrats
Laois Offaly Ken Smollen Irish Democratic Party
Laois Offaly Charlie Flanagan Fine Gael
Laois Offaly Sean Fleming, Fianna Fáil
Laois Offaly Pauline Flanagan Fianna Fáil
Laois Offaly Pippa Hackett Green Party
Limerick City Jenny Blake Social Democrats
Limerick City James Collins  Fianna Fáil
Limerick City Jan O’sullivan Labour
Limerick City Brian Leddin Green Party
Limerick City Maria Byrne  Fine Gael
Limerick East Mary Cahillane Solidarity
Longford Westmeath Dom Parker Solidarity
Mayo Joe Daly People Before Profit
Meath West Ronan Moore Social Democrats
Waterford  Eddie Mulligan Fianna Fáil
West Clare Rita Mc Inerney Fianna Fáil
Wexford Malcolm Byrne Fianna Fáil
Wicklow Jennifer Whitmore Social Democrats
Wicklow Sharon Briggs